HouseValuation
Home·CA22·Valuation

3, HARPUR PLACE, CA22 2SG

Other·110·EPC E
Estimated value
£160,710

Median £1,461/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,399Median £158,000£220,000
Estimated value: £160,710Last sold (Dec 2020): £140,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA22 2SG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OLD TELEPHONE EXCHANGE BANK LANE
CA22 2BX · Other
Nov 2025£220,00098£2,245D84%
4 - 5 ST BRIDGETS LANE
CA22 2BB · Other
Dec 2024£120,000122£984E78%
1 HIGH CROFT COTTAGES
CA22 2PA · Other
Mar 2025£180,00098£1,837F78%
1 CRINGLETHWAITE TERRACE
CA22 2RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,000109£1,312D74%
5 BRISCO ROAD
CA22 2EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£97,500121£806D74%
2 OAKLANDS
CA22 2NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,00088£1,795E73%
11 EAST ROAD
CA22 2ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,000130£1,346E73%
17 THE CRESCENT
CA22 2SR · Detached
Mar 2026£130,00089£1,461E73%
50 BRISCO MOUNT
CA22 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,39995£1,004D72%
6 BOOKWELL
CA22 2LS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000105£1,905D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address