HouseValuation
Home·CA22·Valuation

71, NORTH ROAD, CA22 2PR

Terraced·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£142,899

Median £1,311/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £135,000£175,000
Estimated value: £142,899Last sold (Nov 2011): £57,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 34 points.

Sales near CA22 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 CRINGLETHWAITE TERRACE
CA22 2RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,000109£1,312D86%
5 BRISCO ROAD
CA22 2EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£97,500121£806D86%
11 EAST ROAD
CA22 2ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,000130£1,346E85%
50 BRISCO MOUNT
CA22 2EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,39995£1,004D85%
3 EAST ROAD
CA22 2ED · Terraced
Nov 2025£150,00096£1,563D84%
60 EAST ROAD
CA22 2EF · Terraced
Jul 2025£150,000119£1,261E84%
48 NORTH ROAD
CA22 2PR · Terraced
Jan 2025£135,000103£1,311D83%
17 NORTH ROAD
CA22 2PR · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00091£1,319C82%
30 BRISCO MOUNT
CA22 2EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£75,00077£974D81%
37 NORTH ROAD
CA22 2PR · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£120,000103£1,165E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address