Estimated value
£135,966
Median £1,462/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £133,000£242,000
Estimated value: £135,966Last sold (Nov 2024): £113,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CA22 2PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 NORTH ROAD CA22 2PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 91 | £1,319 | C | 88% |
24 HIGH ROAD CA22 2RT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 93 | £1,419 | D | 86% |
9 NEW ROAD CA22 2SA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £150,000 | 84 | £1,786 | C | 86% |
2 OAKLANDS CA22 2NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 88 | £1,795 | E | 85% |
18 ASHLEY WAY CA22 2JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 90 | £2,689 | C | 84% |
6 BOOKWELL CA22 2LS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 105 | £1,905 | D | 84% |
26 BANKEND VIEW CA22 2TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 91 | £1,462 | C | 83% |
6 MEADOW VIEW CA22 2BG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £128,000 | 91 | £1,407 | D | 83% |
8 THE LARCHES CA22 2JE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £95,000 | 80 | £1,188 | C | 83% |