Estimated value
£152,220
Median £2,537/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £175,000£240,000
Estimated value: £152,220Last sold (Jan 2026): £131,500
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA22 2FJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 SPEDDING CLOSE CA22 2DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 57 | £4,211 | C | 81% |
4 ASHLEY WAY CA22 2JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | C | 81% |
3 CROFTLANDS CA22 2UX · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £170,000 | 67 | £2,537 | C | 78% |
5 CHAPEL TERRACE CA22 2RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 55 | £1,545 | D | 77% |
12 FELLVIEW DRIVE CA22 2JL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 74 | £2,365 | C | 77% |
36 LING ROAD CA22 2JU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £172,000 | 50 | £3,440 | C | 76% |
6 BRAITHWAITE COURT CA22 2DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £72,000 | 49 | £1,469 | C | 76% |
16 CHAPEL STREET CA22 2UU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £232,500 | 55 | £4,227 | D | 76% |
15 THE HOLLIES CA22 2JD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 54 | £1,852 | D | 75% |