Estimated value
£106,964
Median £1,573/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £106,000£158,000
Estimated value: £106,964Last sold (Aug 2016): £95,750
A
Now: 36/100 (F)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 36/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 52 points.
Sales near CA22 2FB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 STATION CLOSE CA22 2FB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £106,000 | 63 | £1,683 | E | 92% |
30 BRISCO MOUNT CA22 2EG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 77 | £974 | D | 84% |
26 STATION CLOSE CA22 2FB · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £119,950 | 75 | £1,599 | E | 84% |
3 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE CA22 2HF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £96,000 | 77 | £1,247 | D | 82% |
31 STATION CLOSE CA22 2FB · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £114,000 | 66 | £1,727 | E | 80% |
15 NORTH ROAD CA22 2PR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £79,950 | 60 | £1,333 | D | 80% |
5 CHAPEL TERRACE CA22 2RJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 55 | £1,545 | D | 78% |
2 OAKLANDS CA22 2NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 88 | £1,795 | E | 76% |
6 BRAITHWAITE COURT CA22 2DN · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £72,000 | 49 | £1,469 | C | 76% |