Estimated value
£198,986
Median £2,689/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£128,500Median £180,000£242,000
Estimated value: £198,986Last sold (Oct 2015): £120,000
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 41 points.
Sales near CA22 2ET
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 THE CRESCENT CA22 2SR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 89 | £1,461 | E | 85% |
4 ASHLEY WAY CA22 2JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 66 | £2,727 | C | 84% |
2 OAKLANDS CA22 2NX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £158,000 | 88 | £1,795 | E | 79% |
16 CHAPEL STREET CA22 2UU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £232,500 | 55 | £4,227 | D | 79% |
7 SPEDDING CLOSE CA22 2DA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 57 | £4,211 | C | 78% |
18 ASHLEY WAY CA22 2JT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £242,000 | 90 | £2,689 | C | 78% |
27 FELLVIEW DRIVE CA22 2JL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 83 | £2,711 | D | 78% |
17 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE CA22 2HF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £128,500 | 78 | £1,647 | D | 77% |
34 DENT VIEW CA22 2ET · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £153,250 | 81 | £1,892 | D | 77% |