Estimated value
£140,352
Median £1,462/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,000Median £127,000£168,000
Estimated value: £140,352Last sold (Nov 2025): £150,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CA22 2ED
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 EAST ROAD CA22 2ED · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £168,000 | 89 | £1,888 | D | 93% |
1 CRINGLETHWAITE TERRACE CA22 2RN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,000 | 109 | £1,312 | D | 89% |
50 BRISCO MOUNT CA22 2EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £95,399 | 95 | £1,004 | D | 88% |
9 BANKEND VIEW CA22 2TH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £127,000 | 85 | £1,494 | D | 87% |
26 BANKEND VIEW CA22 2TH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £133,000 | 91 | £1,462 | C | 86% |
87 KINGS DRIVE CA22 2LE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £125,000 | 82 | £1,524 | D | 86% |
51 BRISCO MOUNT CA22 2EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 91 | £879 | D | 86% |
76 DENT VIEW CA22 2ET · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £159,000 | 89 | £1,787 | D | 86% |
17 NORTH ROAD CA22 2PR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 91 | £1,319 | C | 85% |