HouseValuation
Home·CA22·Valuation

12, NELSON SQUARE, CA22 2BE

Semi-detached·152·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,688

Median £1,419/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,500Median £180,000£301,000
Estimated value: £215,688Last sold (Mar 2006): £119,950

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CA22 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 THE VILLAS
CA22 2AU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,000144£1,632D84%
11 EAST ROAD
CA22 2ED · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,000130£1,346E82%
56 DALEVIEW GARDENS
CA22 2LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,000137£2,007C81%
6 CROFTLANDS
CA22 2UX · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£260,000147£1,769D81%
12 EAST ROAD
CA22 2ED · Terraced
Oct 2025£180,000135£1,333D80%
SPRING FIELD
CA22 2UG · Semi-detached
May 2025£301,000136£2,213C79%
24 HIGH ROAD
CA22 2RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,00093£1,419D77%
1 CRINGLETHWAITE TERRACE
CA22 2RN · Terraced
Jan 2026£143,000109£1,312D77%
5 BRISCO ROAD
CA22 2EQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£97,500121£806D77%
6 SMITHFIELD ROAD
CA22 2QF · Semi-detached
Sept 2024£116,000142£817D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address