HouseValuation
Home·CA22·Valuation

10, NELSON SQUARE, CA22 2BE

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£132,496

Median £1,456/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,050Median £128,500£158,000
Estimated value: £132,496Last sold (Aug 2022): £97,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA22 2BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HIGH ROAD
CA22 2RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£132,00093£1,419D89%
2 OAKLANDS
CA22 2NX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£158,00088£1,795E88%
17 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
CA22 2HF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£128,50078£1,647D86%
6 MEADOW VIEW
CA22 2BG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£128,00091£1,407D86%
33 THE ROWANS
CA22 2HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00085£1,353D86%
6 TENNYSON DRIVE
CA22 2HQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£115,00098£1,173D85%
36 THORNY ROAD
CA22 2RZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£137,00079£1,734D84%
6 KEATS DRIVE
CA22 2EY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£115,00079£1,456D84%
55 THE WILLOWS
CA22 2HT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£110,05081£1,359D83%
9 NEW ROAD
CA22 2SA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00084£1,786C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address