HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

42, BEAVER ROAD, CA2 7PS

Semi-detached·154·EPC C
Estimated value
£314,930

Median £2,045/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £259,950£387,500
Estimated value: £314,930Last sold (Jan 2023): £274,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CA2 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
176 GREEN LANE
CA2 7QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000146£1,849C88%
69 BERKELEY GRANGE
CA2 7PN · Detached
Feb 2026£387,500164£2,363C84%
3 KIRKSTONE CRESCENT
CA2 5QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,000146£2,137C83%
12 DURDAR ROAD
CA2 4SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000154£2,045C82%
81 WIGTON ROAD
CA2 7EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,000118£1,314D81%
14 MANOR ROAD
CA2 4LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£259,950135£1,926C81%
208 DENTON STREET
CA2 5JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,000133£1,316C80%
27 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA2 5RB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,000164£1,506C80%
136 CHESTERHOLM
CA2 7XX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000120£2,083C80%
136 CHESTERHOLM
CA2 7XX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000120£2,083C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address