Estimated value
£88,125
Median £1,875/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £110,000£150,000
Estimated value: £88,125Last sold (Aug 2015): £105,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
113 BERKELEY GRANGE CA2 7PN · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £150,000 | 54 | £2,778 | C | 88% |
1 SHANKLY ROAD CA2 5SL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 46 | £2,717 | D | 83% |
37 BERKELEY GRANGE CA2 7PN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 65 | £1,846 | C | 82% |
22 STANHOPE ROAD CA2 7BJ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £66,000 | 52 | £1,269 | D | 80% |
33 DALTON AVENUE CA2 7DY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £110,000 | 60 | £1,833 | C | 79% |
184 YEWDALE ROAD CA2 7SD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £130,000 | 59 | £2,203 | D | 78% |
19 MANOR PLACE CA2 4LP · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £70,000 | 51 | £1,373 | C | 78% |
17 GRAHAM STREET CA2 5HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 54 | £1,019 | D | 77% |
9 WASTWATER CLOSE CA2 5QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 51 | £1,961 | C | 77% |
4 UPPERBY WAY CA2 4GJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 56 | £1,875 | C | 76% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address