HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

97, BURGH ROAD, CA2 7NB

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£169,832

Median £2,392/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £160,000£198,000
Estimated value: £169,832Last sold (Nov 2018): £140,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA2 7NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
173 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00072£2,639C91%
37 BERKELEY GRANGE
CA2 7PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00065£1,846C87%
76 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424D87%
13 BURGH ROAD
CA2 7NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£128,50081£1,586D87%
21 GRINSDALE AVENUE
CA2 7LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00065£2,615D87%
9 SANDERLING CLOSE
CA2 7FL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,00079£2,392B86%
90 PEEL STREET
CA2 7AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00077£1,688D86%
44 HELVELLYN RISE
CA2 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00081£2,444C86%
38 PARHAM DRIVE
CA2 7RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£148,00070£2,114C86%
12 COALFELL AVENUE
CA2 7RX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£128,50079£1,627C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address