HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

33, MOORHOUSE ROAD, CA2 7LU

Semi-detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,245

Median £1,885/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£154,250Median £237,000£270,000
Estimated value: £258,245Last sold (Feb 2019): £165,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA2 7LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
81 WIGTON ROAD
CA2 7EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,000118£1,314D90%
19 MOORHOUSE ROAD
CA2 7LU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£205,000114£1,798D87%
176 GREEN LANE
CA2 7QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000146£1,849C85%
136 CHESTERHOLM
CA2 7XX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000120£2,083C83%
136 CHESTERHOLM
CA2 7XX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,000120£2,083C83%
12 MOSSRIGG
CA2 6PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,000137£1,460D83%
76 MOORHOUSE ROAD
CA2 7QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,250106£1,455D83%
84 LANGRIGG ROAD
CA2 6DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,000123£1,927C81%
269 NEWTOWN ROAD
CA2 7LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,50097£2,438D81%
91 UPPERBY ROAD
CA2 4JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,500126£1,885C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address