Estimated value
£418,250
Median £2,390/m² in your area × 175 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £387,500£462,500
Estimated value: £418,250Last sold (Jan 2020): £274,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near CA2 7LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 BERKELEY GRANGE CA2 7PN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £387,500 | 164 | £2,363 | C | 84% |
73 BERKELEY GRANGE CA2 7PN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 190 | £1,895 | D | 83% |
DUNKELD MOORHOUSE ROAD CA2 7RL · Detached | Oct 2025 | £462,500 | 192 | £2,409 | D | 83% |
403 DURDAR ROAD CA2 4TR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 176 | £2,159 | C | 79% |
224 NEWTOWN ROAD CA2 7NJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £335,000 | 133 | £2,519 | D | 77% |
6 FOXGLOVE CLOSE CA2 6BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 173 | £2,312 | B | 76% |
3 DAISY AVENUE CA2 6BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £392,000 | 182 | £2,154 | B | 76% |
12 LINGFIELD CLOSE CA2 4SR · Detached | Oct 2025 | £420,000 | 154 | £2,727 | C | 75% |
287 YEWDALE ROAD CA2 7XB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 94 | £2,713 | D | 73% |