Estimated value
£168,192
Median £1,314/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £155,000£230,000
Estimated value: £168,192Last sold (Sept 2019): £133,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA2 7LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 FULMAR PLACE CA2 7NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 114 | £2,018 | C | 87% |
72 NEWTOWN ROAD CA2 7JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 119 | £1,681 | C | 87% |
10 WIGTON ROAD CA2 7BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 116 | £1,207 | D | 87% |
15 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 135 | £919 | D | 86% |
4 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 125 | £1,480 | D | 86% |
81 WIGTON ROAD CA2 7EP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 118 | £1,314 | D | 84% |
21 ASHLEY STREET CA2 7BD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,500 | 127 | £1,028 | D | 84% |
10 HEAD STREET CA2 7BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 102 | £882 | D | 84% |
98 HARRISON STREET CA2 4ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £106,000 | 115 | £922 | D | 81% |