HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

90, NEWTOWN ROAD, CA2 7LL

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,982

Median £2,053/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £185,000£236,500
Estimated value: £192,982Last sold (Feb 2025): £170,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CA2 7LL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
171 NEWTOWN ROAD
CA2 7LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00083£1,807C90%
76 MOORHOUSE ROAD
CA2 7QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£154,250106£1,455D89%
4 STRATHCLYDE AVENUE
CA2 7DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00091£1,484D88%
89 CHESTERHOLM
CA2 7XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00081£2,679D88%
269 NEWTOWN ROAD
CA2 7LS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£236,50097£2,438D87%
36 CURROCK MOUNT
CA2 4RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D86%
41 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786D86%
141 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£225,00096£2,344D85%
13 CAMMOCK CRESCENT
CA2 4PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00095£2,053D85%
32 EMBLETON ROAD
CA2 4JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00090£1,811D85%

Dig deeper into this address