Estimated value
£109,368
Median £1,519/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £120,000£190,000
Estimated value: £109,368Last sold (Oct 2016): £70,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CA2 7HS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 LAUREL CLOSE CA2 7DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,500 | 63 | £2,278 | C | 89% |
16 CLIFT STREET CA2 7PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 88% |
49 CHESTERHOLM CA2 7XH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 79 | £1,709 | C | 88% |
48 GRANVILLE ROAD CA2 7BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | D | 88% |
20 GRANVILLE ROAD CA2 7BA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £79,000 | 67 | £1,179 | C | 88% |
13 BURGH ROAD CA2 7NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,500 | 81 | £1,586 | D | 87% |
11 WHERNSIDE CA2 6SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 75 | £1,467 | C | 86% |
13 MONTREAL STREET CA2 4EE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £120,000 | 79 | £1,519 | C | 86% |
33 GRANVILLE ROAD CA2 7AZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £80,000 | 69 | £1,159 | C | 86% |