HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

11, CREIGHTON AVENUE, CA2 7DR

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£186,440

Median £2,360/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £189,000£225,000
Estimated value: £186,440Last sold (May 2018): £92,750

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA2 7DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SANDERLING CLOSE
CA2 7FL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,00079£2,392B89%
173 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00072£2,639C88%
106 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00082£1,951C84%
1 SANDERLING CLOSE
CA2 7FL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£210,00089£2,360B84%
10 SEDGEFIELD LANE
CA2 4ET · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00088£2,557B84%
171 NEWTOWN ROAD
CA2 7LL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00083£1,807C83%
90 PEEL STREET
CA2 7AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00077£1,688D83%
44 HELVELLYN RISE
CA2 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00081£2,444C83%
38 PARHAM DRIVE
CA2 7RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£148,00070£2,114C83%
13 LEVENS DRIVE
CA2 6JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00088£2,102C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address