Estimated value
£95,700
Median £1,595/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £100,000£160,000
Estimated value: £95,700Last sold (Mar 2025): £87,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 36 points.
Sales near CA2 7DF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 RUTHELLA STREET CA2 7PG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 69 | £1,884 | E | 85% |
21 MONKSCLOSE ROAD CA2 7BZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 67 | £1,493 | D | 85% |
10 CLIFT STREET CA2 7PQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £92,500 | 58 | £1,595 | D | 85% |
35 COLEDALE MEADOWS CA2 7NZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £160,000 | 67 | £2,388 | D | 84% |
13 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,050 | 69 | £1,291 | D | 83% |
4 CLIFT STREET CA2 7PQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £92,500 | 61 | £1,516 | E | 83% |
17 GRAHAM STREET CA2 5HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 54 | £1,019 | D | 83% |
13 LAUREL CLOSE CA2 7DL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £143,500 | 63 | £2,278 | C | 83% |
40 BOWER STREET CA2 7DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £70,000 | 67 | £1,045 | D | 83% |