HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

46, OSBORNE AVENUE, CA2 7BL

Semi-detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£132,552

Median £1,841/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£71,500Median £130,000£217,000
Estimated value: £132,552Last sold (Feb 2022): £85,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA2 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424D90%
21 GRINSDALE AVENUE
CA2 7LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00065£2,615D90%
14 OSBORNE AVENUE
CA2 7BL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£130,00072£1,806D90%
90 PEEL STREET
CA2 7AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00077£1,688D89%
173 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00072£2,639C88%
58 MOOR PARK AVENUE
CA2 7LZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00076£1,579D88%
89 CHESTERHOLM
CA2 7XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£217,00081£2,679D88%
43 BROOKSIDE
CA2 7JR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£71,50074£966D87%
17 DOBINSON ROAD
CA2 7HQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£110,00072£1,528D86%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address