HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

34, OSBORNE AVENUE, CA2 7BL

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£129,240

Median £2,154/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £132,000£190,000
Estimated value: £129,240Last sold (Aug 2024): £58,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA2 7BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 BERKELEY GRANGE
CA2 7PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£120,00065£1,846C87%
76 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424D87%
21 GRINSDALE AVENUE
CA2 7LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00065£2,615D87%
33 DALTON AVENUE
CA2 7DY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£110,00060£1,833C85%
173 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00072£2,639C85%
9 GREEN LANE
CA2 7QD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£132,00069£1,913C84%
79 SUNNYMEADE
CA2 4NS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£129,95066£1,969C84%
184 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00059£2,203D84%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D83%
25 SKELWITH CLOSE
CA2 7SR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£140,00065£2,154D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address