HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

53, ASHLEY STREET, CA2 7BD

Terraced·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£170,820

Median £1,314/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £155,000£230,000
Estimated value: £170,820Last sold (Jul 2022): £105,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CA2 7BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 ASHLEY STREET
CA2 7BD · Terraced
Aug 2025£130,500127£1,028D91%
21 FULMAR PLACE
CA2 7NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000114£2,018C87%
72 NEWTOWN ROAD
CA2 7JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000119£1,681C87%
10 WIGTON ROAD
CA2 7BB · Terraced
Nov 2025£140,000116£1,207D87%
15 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£124,000135£919D86%
4 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000125£1,480D86%
81 WIGTON ROAD
CA2 7EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,000118£1,314D84%
10 HEAD STREET
CA2 7BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,000102£882D84%
98 HARRISON STREET
CA2 4ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£106,000115£922D81%
93 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BH · Terraced
Oct 2025£190,000127£1,496D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address