Estimated value
£139,568
Median £1,586/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £130,000£255,000
Estimated value: £139,568Last sold (Oct 2025): £190,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CA2 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CLIFT STREET CA2 7PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 79% |
48 GRANVILLE ROAD CA2 7BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | D | 79% |
70 STANHOPE ROAD CA2 7BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,000 | 84 | £571 | D | 79% |
13 BURGH ROAD CA2 7NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,500 | 81 | £1,586 | D | 78% |
90 PEEL STREET CA2 7AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 77 | £1,688 | D | 77% |
4 STRATHCLYDE AVENUE CA2 7DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 91 | £1,484 | D | 76% |
58 MOOR PARK AVENUE CA2 7LZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 76 | £1,579 | D | 76% |
89 CHESTERHOLM CA2 7XH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £217,000 | 81 | £2,679 | D | 76% |
287 YEWDALE ROAD CA2 7XB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 94 | £2,713 | D | 76% |