Estimated value
£193,880
Median £1,310/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £178,000£230,000
Estimated value: £193,880Last sold (Dec 2021): £159,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CA2 7BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 WIGTON ROAD CA2 7BB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £140,000 | 116 | £1,207 | D | 87% |
15 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 135 | £919 | D | 86% |
21 ASHLEY STREET CA2 7BD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,500 | 127 | £1,028 | D | 84% |
67 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 156 | £1,141 | D | 83% |
93 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £190,000 | 127 | £1,496 | D | 81% |
21 FULMAR PLACE CA2 7NW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 114 | £2,018 | C | 81% |
72 NEWTOWN ROAD CA2 7JL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 119 | £1,681 | C | 81% |
106 BOUNDARY ROAD CA2 4HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 141 | £1,241 | D | 81% |
1 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 105 | £1,310 | D | 80% |