Estimated value
£129,139
Median £1,451/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £125,000£162,000
Estimated value: £129,139Last sold (Jun 2008): £85,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CA2 7AZ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 GRANVILLE ROAD CA2 7AZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 91 | £1,374 | C | 93% |
16 CLIFT STREET CA2 7PQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £115,000 | 79 | £1,456 | D | 91% |
48 GRANVILLE ROAD CA2 7BA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 77 | £1,429 | D | 91% |
70 STANHOPE ROAD CA2 7BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,000 | 84 | £571 | D | 91% |
10 HEAD STREET CA2 7BQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 102 | £882 | D | 90% |
81 GRANVILLE ROAD CA2 7AZ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £132,000 | 91 | £1,451 | D | 90% |
13 BURGH ROAD CA2 7NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £128,500 | 81 | £1,586 | D | 90% |
73 MOORHOUSE ROAD CA2 7LU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £157,500 | 77 | £2,045 | D | 86% |
63 DENTON STREET CA2 5DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 87 | £954 | D | 86% |