HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

12, WHINNIE HOUSE PARK, CA2 6TE

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£131,320

Median £2,345/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £140,000£220,000
Estimated value: £131,320Last sold (Feb 2025): £125,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA2 6TE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 WHINNIE HOUSE PARK
CA2 6TE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£132,00055£2,400D89%
34 LEVENS DRIVE
CA2 6JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,10064£2,345D87%
1 RAILTON GARDENS
CA2 6TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00060£2,750D87%
58 ST EDMUNDS PARK
CA2 6TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00070£3,071D84%
68 MILLHOLME AVENUE
CA2 4DP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£77,00062£1,242D84%
8 KIRKSTONE CRESCENT
CA2 5QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00059£3,729D83%
48 PERCY ROAD
CA2 6ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£50,00072£694D82%
3 LANGRIGG ROAD
CA2 6DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00065£2,154D82%
184 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00059£2,203D82%
96 BUCHANAN ROAD
CA2 4PS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£115,00060£1,917D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address