Estimated value
£162,265
Median £1,909/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £152,500£191,000
Estimated value: £162,265Last sold (May 2022): £122,500
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CA2 6RN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 BRAMBLE WAY CA2 6ET · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,000 | 79 | £1,684 | B | 90% |
11 WHERNSIDE CA2 6SP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £110,000 | 75 | £1,467 | C | 88% |
83 GLARAMARA DRIVE CA2 6QW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £191,000 | 93 | £2,054 | C | 85% |
11 RAISELANDS ROAD CA2 6HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 84 | £1,929 | D | 85% |
1 CONSTABLE STREET CA2 6AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,500 | 88 | £1,631 | D | 84% |
1 MARGERY TERRACE CA2 6BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 73 | £2,397 | D | 84% |
54 RICHMOND GREEN CA2 6SZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £168,000 | 88 | £1,909 | C | 84% |
109 CASTLERIGG DRIVE CA2 6PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,000 | 75 | £1,787 | C | 84% |
21 BURNRIGG CA2 6QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £152,500 | 75 | £2,033 | D | 83% |