Estimated value
£119,940
Median £1,999/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £125,000£175,000
Estimated value: £119,940Last sold (Jan 2018): £100,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CA2 6PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,050 | 69 | £1,291 | D | 86% |
17 GRAHAM STREET CA2 5HA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £55,000 | 54 | £1,019 | D | 86% |
38 SHANKLY ROAD CA2 5SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £129,950 | 65 | £1,999 | D | 85% |
20 WELL BANK PLACE CA2 6EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £123,000 | 51 | £2,412 | D | 85% |
63 CASTLERIGG DRIVE CA2 6PG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £108,000 | 69 | £1,565 | F | 85% |
108 WINSCALE WAY CA2 6HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 63 | £2,302 | D | 85% |
22 MILLHOLME AVENUE CA2 4DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £62,000 | 63 | £984 | D | 84% |
1 MARGERY TERRACE CA2 6BE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £175,000 | 73 | £2,397 | D | 84% |
109 CASTLERIGG DRIVE CA2 6PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £134,000 | 75 | £1,787 | C | 84% |