Estimated value
£63,855
Median £1,161/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£32,000Median £65,000£114,500
Estimated value: £63,855Last sold (Feb 2023): £60,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near CA2 6LS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 REETH ROAD CA2 6SX · Flat | Mar 2026 | £59,000 | 61 | £967 | D | 88% |
62 HEBDEN AVENUE CA2 6TT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 56 | £1,161 | C | 87% |
10 REETH ROAD CA2 6SX · Flat | Jan 2026 | £55,000 | 61 | £902 | D | 86% |
9 YEW TREE COURT CA2 5QA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £108,000 | 61 | £1,770 | C | 82% |
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 51) DENTON MILL CLOSE CA2 5NZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 50 | £2,290 | D | 81% |
3 IRTON PLACE CA2 6LX · Flat | Jul 2025 | £46,000 | 52 | £885 | D | 80% |
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 20) DENTON MILL CLOSE CA2 5NZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £73,500 | 50 | £1,470 | D | 80% |
12 WHINNIE HOUSE ROAD CA2 6TG · Flat | Jun 2025 | £64,000 | 59 | £1,085 | D | 80% |
CURROCK BANK COURT (FLAT 3) CURROCK ROAD CA2 4AX · Flat | Aug 2025 | £90,000 | 58 | £1,552 | C | 79% |