HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

116, WINSCALE WAY, CA2 6HT

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,430

Median £2,222/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £150,100£215,000
Estimated value: £144,430Last sold (Dec 2023): £125,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near CA2 6HT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 ST EDMUNDS PARK
CA2 6TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00070£3,071D90%
48 PERCY ROAD
CA2 6ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£50,00072£694D88%
13 CASTLERIGG DRIVE
CA2 6PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00073£1,712D88%
3 LANGRIGG ROAD
CA2 6DT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00065£2,154D88%
34 LEVENS DRIVE
CA2 6JE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,10064£2,345D87%
1 RAILTON GARDENS
CA2 6TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00060£2,750D87%
10 JUBILEE ROAD
CA2 4DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£127,00069£1,841D86%
34 INGLEWOOD CRESCENT
CA2 6JJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00072£2,222C86%
126 NEWLAITHES AVENUE
CA2 6QD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00074£2,027D86%
76 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00066£2,424D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address