Estimated value
£329,364
Median £2,614/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,950Median £324,950£345,000
Estimated value: £329,364Last sold (Apr 2025): £312,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 — a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CA2 6FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BUTTERCUP LANE CA2 6FA · Detached | May 2025 | £300,152 | 126 | £2,382 | B | 88% |
31 BUTTERCUP LANE CA2 6FA · Detached | May 2025 | £294,950 | 108 | £2,731 | B | 88% |
27 BUTTERCUP LANE CA2 6FA · Detached | Apr 2025 | £294,950 | 108 | £2,731 | B | 87% |
25 BUTTERCUP LANE CA2 6FA · Detached | Apr 2025 | £326,950 | 131 | £2,496 | B | 87% |
21 BUTTERCUP LANE CA2 6FA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £326,950 | 131 | £2,496 | B | 87% |
14 BUTTERCUP LANE CA2 6FA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £288,950 | 108 | £2,675 | B | 87% |
1 HAMILTON DRIVE CA2 4QS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £340,000 | 121 | £2,810 | B | 86% |
12 BUTTERCUP LANE CA2 6FA · Detached | Feb 2025 | £322,950 | 131 | £2,465 | B | 86% |
2 BLACKTHORN WAY CA2 6EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 132 | £2,614 | B | 86% |