HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

40, PERCY ROAD, CA2 6ES

Detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£158,904

Median £2,207/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£50,000Median £168,000£215,000
Estimated value: £158,904Last sold (Dec 2003): £92,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 43 points.

Sales near CA2 6ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 PERCY ROAD
CA2 6ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£50,00072£694D85%
89 GLARAMARA DRIVE
CA2 6QW · Detached
Feb 2026£186,00069£2,696C84%
45 BEDFORD ROAD
CA2 5QD · Detached
Mar 2026£110,00082£1,341D83%
18 BEDFORD ROAD
CA2 5QE · Detached
Dec 2025£100,00080£1,250E83%
278 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7XB · Detached
Nov 2025£168,00073£2,301E82%
58 ST EDMUNDS PARK
CA2 6TS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00070£3,071D81%
139 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£145,00075£1,933D81%
62 ST EDMUNDS PARK
CA2 6TS · Detached
Nov 2025£152,50073£2,089C81%
12 BURNSALL CLOSE
CA2 6TL · Detached
Jul 2025£169,95077£2,207D81%
4 ROBERT CHANCE GARDENS
CA2 6QS · Detached
Oct 2025£180,00063£2,857C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address