HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

44, FAIRYBECK GARDENS, CA2 6DP

Semi-detached·86·EPC B
Estimated value
£210,184

Median £2,444/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£133,000Median £198,000£277,500
Estimated value: £210,184Last sold (Sept 2019): £147,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CA2 6DP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
44 HELVELLYN RISE
CA2 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00081£2,444C88%
13 LEVENS DRIVE
CA2 6JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00088£2,102C88%
28 FAIRYBECK GARDENS
CA2 6DP · Detached
Nov 2025£277,50094£2,952B87%
80 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00092£2,500C87%
1 ELDER DRIVE
CA2 6EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,00089£2,730B87%
18 GREENSIDE ROAD
CA2 6HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00076£2,132C86%
108 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50089£2,107C86%
13 NEWBURY WAY
CA2 4QN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£239,95094£2,553B85%
58 BRAMBLE WAY
CA2 6ET · Terraced
Feb 2026£133,00079£1,684B84%
9 SANDERLING CLOSE
CA2 7FL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£189,00079£2,392B84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address