Estimated value
£183,352
Median £2,132/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,000Median £185,000£250,000
Estimated value: £183,352Last sold (Jun 2021): £126,500
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near CA2 6BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
139 DUNMAIL DRIVE CA2 6DQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £145,000 | 75 | £1,933 | D | 90% |
44 HELVELLYN RISE CA2 6QL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £198,000 | 81 | £2,444 | C | 88% |
13 LEVENS DRIVE CA2 6JF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 88 | £2,102 | C | 88% |
18 RICHMOND GREEN CA2 6SY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £127,000 | 84 | £1,512 | D | 88% |
80 DUNMAIL DRIVE CA2 6DG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 92 | £2,500 | C | 87% |
34 WANSFELL AVENUE CA2 6HD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 89 | £2,809 | D | 87% |
18 GREENSIDE ROAD CA2 6HN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £162,000 | 76 | £2,132 | C | 86% |
108 DUNMAIL DRIVE CA2 6DQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £187,500 | 89 | £2,107 | C | 86% |