HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

20, THE OVAL, CA2 6BL

Semi-detached·104·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,728

Median £2,132/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £229,950£250,000
Estimated value: £221,728Last sold (May 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA2 6BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00092£2,500C90%
108 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50089£2,107C89%
5 THE CRESCENT
CA2 6BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000110£1,773D87%
44 HELVELLYN RISE
CA2 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00081£2,444C85%
13 LEVENS DRIVE
CA2 6JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00088£2,102C85%
34 WANSFELL AVENUE
CA2 6HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00089£2,809D84%
1 ELDER DRIVE
CA2 6EY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£243,00089£2,730B84%
201 WIGTON ROAD
CA2 6JY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£229,950112£2,053C83%
18 GREENSIDE ROAD
CA2 6HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00076£2,132C83%
84 LANGRIGG ROAD
CA2 6DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,000123£1,927C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address