Estimated value
£367,136
Median £2,464/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £389,950£449,995
Estimated value: £367,136Last sold (Aug 2019): £272,500
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CA2 6BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BLACKTHORN WAY CA2 6EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £449,995 | 168 | £2,679 | B | 86% |
2 BLACKTHORN WAY CA2 6EZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 132 | £2,614 | B | 86% |
11 GRANGE DRIVE CA2 6DB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 140 | £2,464 | B | 84% |
6 FOXGLOVE CLOSE CA2 6BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 173 | £2,312 | B | 84% |
3 DAISY AVENUE CA2 6BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £392,000 | 182 | £2,154 | B | 84% |
109 HAYDOCK DRIVE CA2 4FA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 131 | £2,366 | B | 84% |
4 BRAMBLE WAY CA2 6ET · Detached | Jul 2025 | £389,950 | 146 | £2,671 | B | 84% |
48 BRAMBLE WAY CA2 6ET · Detached | Jul 2025 | £329,950 | 131 | £2,519 | B | 83% |
46 BRAMBLE WAY CA2 6ET · Detached | Jul 2025 | £399,950 | 168 | £2,381 | B | 83% |