Estimated value
£154,945
Median £1,631/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £143,500£185,000
Estimated value: £154,945Last sold (Oct 2022): £126,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CA2 6AB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 CONSTABLE STREET CA2 6AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,500 | 88 | £1,631 | D | 96% |
23 CONSTABLE STREET CA2 6AB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £155,000 | 93 | £1,667 | D | 93% |
11 RAISELANDS ROAD CA2 6HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 84 | £1,929 | D | 91% |
43 HELVELLYN RISE CA2 6QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 101 | £1,832 | D | 89% |
22 ROSEHILL DRIVE CA2 6HL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 91 | £1,648 | D | 88% |
22 HOLME HEAD WAY CA2 6AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £120,000 | 86 | £1,395 | D | 88% |
1 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 105 | £1,310 | D | 86% |
63 DENTON STREET CA2 5DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 87 | £954 | D | 86% |
70 STANHOPE ROAD CA2 7BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £48,000 | 84 | £571 | D | 86% |