HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

72, RICHARDSON STREET, CA2 6AA

Terraced·98·EPC D
Estimated value
£159,838

Median £1,631/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£48,000Median £143,500£185,000
Estimated value: £159,838Last sold (Dec 2015): £115,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CA2 6AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 RAISELANDS ROAD
CA2 6HJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£162,00084£1,929D91%
1 CONSTABLE STREET
CA2 6AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£143,50088£1,631D90%
43 HELVELLYN RISE
CA2 6QL · Terraced
Jan 2026£185,000101£1,832D89%
22 ROSEHILL DRIVE
CA2 6HL · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00091£1,648D88%
22 HOLME HEAD WAY
CA2 6AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£120,00086£1,395D88%
23 CONSTABLE STREET
CA2 6AB · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,00093£1,667D87%
1 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,500105£1,310D86%
63 DENTON STREET
CA2 5DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00087£954D86%
17 RICHARDSON STREET
CA2 6AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,000107£1,121D86%
70 STANHOPE ROAD
CA2 7BP · Terraced
Mar 2026£48,00084£571D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address