Estimated value
£214,840
Median £1,310/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£102,000Median £165,000£185,000
Estimated value: £214,840Last sold (Jan 2023): £145,000
A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CA2 6AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £178,000 | 156 | £1,141 | D | 80% |
15 FREER STREET CA2 5JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 182 | £907 | D | 78% |
106 BOUNDARY ROAD CA2 4HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 141 | £1,241 | D | 78% |
15 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 135 | £919 | D | 77% |
4 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 125 | £1,480 | D | 77% |
11 RAISELANDS ROAD CA2 6HJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 84 | £1,929 | D | 76% |
1 CONSTABLE STREET CA2 6AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £143,500 | 88 | £1,631 | D | 75% |
47 ARTHUR STREET CA2 4AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 126 | £1,310 | E | 75% |
11 BLACKWELL ROAD CA2 4AB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £102,000 | 157 | £650 | D | 74% |