HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

116, MILBOURNE STREET, CA2 5XB

Semi-detached·107·EPC E
Estimated value
£192,279

Median £1,797/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £195,000£275,000
Estimated value: £192,279Last sold (Aug 2018): £96,500

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CA2 5XB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 TRAFALGAR STREET
CA2 5XY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£136,00098£1,388E86%
132 DALSTON ROAD
CA2 5PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,000115£2,200D85%
23 ST JAMES ROAD
CA2 5NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000107£2,570D84%
12 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA2 5RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,50093£2,317D83%
81 WIGTON ROAD
CA2 7EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,000118£1,314D82%
1 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,500105£1,310D82%
13 CAMMOCK CRESCENT
CA2 4PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00095£2,053D82%
5 THE CRESCENT
CA2 6BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,000110£1,773D82%
96 BEAUMONT ROAD
CA2 4RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£172,50096£1,797D82%
47 BRISCO MEADOWS
CA2 4NY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£163,50096£1,703D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address