HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

1, STOKOE COURT, CA2 5SE

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£174,881

Median £2,107/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £185,000£230,000
Estimated value: £174,881Last sold (Sept 2025): £155,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CA2 5SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 MORLEY STREET
CA2 5HQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£90,00088£1,023C88%
44 HELVELLYN RISE
CA2 6QL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£198,00081£2,444C86%
13 LEVENS DRIVE
CA2 6JF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00088£2,102C86%
173 HOLMROOK ROAD
CA2 7TJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00072£2,639C86%
80 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00092£2,500C85%
22 ROBINSON AVENUE
CA2 4EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00087£2,011C84%
18 GREENSIDE ROAD
CA2 6HN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£162,00076£2,132C84%
48 BEAUMONT ROAD
CA2 4RQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00088£1,875C84%
108 DUNMAIL DRIVE
CA2 6DQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,50089£2,107C84%
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address