HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

4, BORROWDALE ROAD, CA2 5RD

Semi-detached·83·EPC E
Estimated value
£141,598

Median £1,706/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £145,000£215,500
Estimated value: £141,598Last sold (Apr 2019): £87,500

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near CA2 5RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 ESKDALE AVENUE
CA2 5RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£118,50073£1,623E90%
13 LEDIARD AVENUE
CA2 4BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£70,00085£824E84%
55 ULLSWATER ROAD
CA2 5RL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£105,00083£1,265E84%
23 ULLSWATER ROAD
CA2 5RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£145,00085£1,706D83%
1 GARFIELD STREET
CA2 5EY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£90,00085£1,059D83%
12 WINDERMERE ROAD
CA2 5RB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,50093£2,317D83%
43 YEWDALE ROAD
CA2 7SP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£135,00082£1,646E83%
36 CURROCK MOUNT
CA2 4RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£185,00085£2,176D83%
41 CURROCK PARK AVENUE
CA2 4DJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£150,00084£1,786D83%
13 CAMMOCK CRESCENT
CA2 4PE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00095£2,053D82%

Dig deeper into this address