HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

27, WINDERMERE ROAD, CA2 5RB

Semi-detached·164·EPC C
Estimated value
£335,380

Median £2,045/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £280,000£387,500
Estimated value: £335,380Last sold (Sept 2025): £247,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near CA2 5RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 KIRKSTONE CRESCENT
CA2 5QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,000146£2,137C88%
176 GREEN LANE
CA2 7QE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000146£1,849C83%
166 NELSON STREET
CA2 5NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£280,000152£1,842D82%
12 DURDAR ROAD
CA2 4SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,000154£2,045C82%
208 DENTON STREET
CA2 5JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,000133£1,316C79%
69 BERKELEY GRANGE
CA2 7PN · Detached
Feb 2026£387,500164£2,363C79%
403 DURDAR ROAD
CA2 4TR · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000176£2,159C79%
132 DALSTON ROAD
CA2 5PJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£253,000115£2,200D79%
84 LANGRIGG ROAD
CA2 6DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,000123£1,927C78%
91 UPPERBY ROAD
CA2 4JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£237,500126£1,885C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address