Estimated value
£134,232
Median £1,316/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £130,000£217,500
Estimated value: £134,232Last sold (Dec 2015): £74,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 38 points.
Sales near CA2 5QS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 105 | £1,310 | D | 88% |
63 DENTON STREET CA2 5DY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £83,000 | 87 | £954 | D | 88% |
6 RED BANK TERRACE CA2 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,500 | 103 | £1,170 | E | 85% |
40 SHEFFIELD STREET CA2 5DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £139,000 | 114 | £1,219 | E | 85% |
62 CALDEW MALTINGS CA2 5SW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 94 | £1,330 | E | 85% |
10 CURROCK STREET CA2 5AG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £152,500 | 90 | £1,694 | D | 84% |
11 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £130,000 | 94 | £1,383 | D | 83% |
4 RED BANK TERRACE CA2 4BD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £111,000 | 94 | £1,181 | D | 82% |
40 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 95 | £1,316 | D | 82% |