HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

10, YEW TREE COURT, CA2 5QA

Flat·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£86,656

Median £1,354/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£55,000Median £88,000£136,000
Estimated value: £86,656Last sold (Dec 2021): £96,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near CA2 5QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 YEW TREE COURT
CA2 5QA · Flat
Nov 2025£108,00061£1,770C93%
44 TURNSTONE DRIVE
CA2 7NU · Flat
Feb 2026£100,00066£1,515C85%
23 THE SAW MILLS
CA2 7AW · Flat
Jan 2026£75,00070£1,071C84%
WATERSIDE HOUSE (FLAT 39) DENTON MILL CLOSE
CA2 5HF · Flat
Dec 2025£110,00065£1,692D84%
36 REETH ROAD
CA2 6SX · Flat
Mar 2026£59,00061£967D83%
SHADDON MILL (APARTMENT 6 WEST BLOCK) SHADDONGATE
CA2 5WB · Flat
Sept 2025£136,00063£2,159D82%
WEST VALE COURT (FLAT 4) LEICESTER STREET
CA2 5JS · Flat
Jun 2025£75,00062£1,210C82%
WATERSIDE HOUSE (FLAT 13) DENTON MILL CLOSE
CA2 5HF · Flat
Sept 2025£88,00065£1,354D82%
62 HEBDEN AVENUE
CA2 6TT · Flat
Nov 2025£65,00056£1,161C82%
10 REETH ROAD
CA2 6SX · Flat
Jan 2026£55,00061£902D81%

Dig deeper into this address