Estimated value
£104,319
Median £1,557/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£87,000Median £110,000£131,500
Estimated value: £104,319Last sold (Jul 2024): £119,950
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CA2 5PX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £89,050 | 69 | £1,291 | D | 91% |
38 SHANKLY ROAD CA2 5SL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £129,950 | 65 | £1,999 | D | 90% |
26 BASSENTHWAITE STREET CA2 5PX · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £110,000 | 74 | £1,486 | D | 90% |
29 GARFIELD STREET CA2 5EY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,500 | 75 | £1,167 | D | 88% |
43 CRUMMOCK STREET CA2 5PT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £87,000 | 67 | £1,299 | D | 88% |
30 COLVILLE TERRACE CA2 5HW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 61 | £1,557 | C | 87% |
40 METCALFE STREET CA2 5EU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £94,000 | 66 | £1,424 | D | 87% |
18 MARYPORT COURT CA2 5LY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £123,000 | 76 | £1,618 | D | 86% |
21 NORTH STREET CA2 5LN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,500 | 63 | £2,087 | C | 86% |