HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

86, DALSTON ROAD, CA2 5PN

Terraced·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£207,200

Median £1,480/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£124,000Median £185,000£312,000
Estimated value: £207,200Last sold (Feb 2024): £220,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CA2 5PN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 NEWTOWN ROAD
CA2 7JL · Terraced
Feb 2026£200,000119£1,681C85%
31 NORTH STREET
CA2 5LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£239,000123£1,943D83%
15 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£124,000135£919D83%
4 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000125£1,480D83%
1 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,500105£1,310D82%
78 DALSTON ROAD
CA2 5PN · Terraced
Sept 2025£160,000114£1,404D82%
3 KIRKSTONE CRESCENT
CA2 5QW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,000146£2,137C82%
221 DENTON STREET
CA2 5JY · Terraced
Aug 2025£207,000120£1,725D81%
67 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BH · Terraced
Dec 2025£178,000156£1,141D80%
208 DENTON STREET
CA2 5JY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£175,000133£1,316C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address