Estimated value
£188,136
Median £1,404/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,500Median £165,000£239,000
Estimated value: £188,136Last sold (Aug 2018): £184,500
A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 63/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 63/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near CA2 5NP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 SHEFFIELD STREET CA2 5DT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £139,000 | 114 | £1,219 | E | 85% |
31 NORTH STREET CA2 5LN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £239,000 | 123 | £1,943 | D | 83% |
15 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 135 | £919 | D | 83% |
4 CURROCK ROAD CA2 4BB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £185,000 | 125 | £1,480 | D | 83% |
1 COLVILLE STREET CA2 5HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £137,500 | 105 | £1,310 | D | 82% |
78 DALSTON ROAD CA2 5PN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £160,000 | 114 | £1,404 | D | 82% |
221 DENTON STREET CA2 5JY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £207,000 | 120 | £1,725 | D | 81% |
47 ARTHUR STREET CA2 4AN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £165,000 | 126 | £1,310 | E | 81% |
67 NORFOLK STREET CA2 5HY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £215,000 | 116 | £1,853 | D | 81% |