HouseValuation
Home·CA2·Valuation

63, NELSON STREET, CA2 5NE

Terraced·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£144,760

Median £1,316/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £130,000£239,000
Estimated value: £144,760Last sold (Feb 2025): £199,950

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CA2 5NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,500105£1,310D91%
11 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Oct 2025£130,00094£1,383D86%
31 NORTH STREET
CA2 5LN · Terraced
Oct 2025£239,000123£1,943D86%
4 CURROCK ROAD
CA2 4BB · Terraced
Mar 2026£185,000125£1,480D86%
51 NELSON STREET
CA2 5NE · Terraced
Jun 2025£217,500106£2,052E85%
4 RED BANK TERRACE
CA2 4BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£111,00094£1,181D85%
40 COLVILLE STREET
CA2 5HT · Terraced
Sept 2025£125,00095£1,316D85%
63 DENTON STREET
CA2 5DY · Terraced
Mar 2026£83,00087£954D85%
10 HEAD STREET
CA2 7BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£90,000102£882D85%
145 DENTON STREET
CA2 5HB · Terraced
Sept 2025£115,000100£1,150D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address