Estimated value
£83,850
Median £1,950/m² in your area × 43 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £97,500£140,000
Estimated value: £83,850Last sold (Aug 2007): £78,000
A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 53/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 53/100 — a gain of 12 points.
Sales near CA2 5LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 51) DENTON MILL CLOSE CA2 5NZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £114,500 | 50 | £2,290 | D | 80% |
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 20) DENTON MILL CLOSE CA2 5NZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £73,500 | 50 | £1,470 | D | 79% |
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 38) DENTON MILL CLOSE CA2 5NZ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £76,500 | 50 | £1,530 | D | 78% |
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 11) DENTON MILL CLOSE CA2 5NZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £97,500 | 50 | £1,950 | D | 77% |
1 SHANKLY ROAD CA2 5SL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 46 | £2,717 | D | 76% |
JOHNSON MILL (FLAT 6) DENTON MILL LANE CA2 5NQ · Flat | Aug 2024 | £68,000 | 41 | £1,659 | E | 76% |
HIGGINSON MILL (FLAT 63) DENTON MILL CLOSE CA2 5NZ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £140,000 | 50 | £2,800 | D | 76% |